One-bedroom apartment 72 m2 in the center of Nicosia

Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 1
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 2
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 3
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 4
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 5
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 6
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 7
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 8
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 9
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 10
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 11
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 12
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 13
0 из 0
Двухкомнатная квартира 72 м2 в центре Никосии - фото № 14
0 из 0
£140,000
£1,945 /m2
Nicosia / Nicosia
ID2776
Ready
Total area:
72м2
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Purchase conditions:
100% upon signing
sales agreement

Nicosia, or Lefkoşa in Turkish, is the name of the largest city in Cyprus, located away from the coast. Moreover, Nicosia is not just a capital city but also the only capital in the world that is simultaneously shared by two states. The city is divided into two parts, one belonging to Northern (Turkish) Cyprus and the other to Southern (Greek) Cyprus.
Nicosia boasts numerous ancient buildings that have preserved their original architectural appearance on the outside while being fully equipped inside for the comfortable stay of modern individuals. Lefkoşa serves as the largest cultural and business center on the island, hosting offices of major international companies, embassies, banks, universities, government institutions, as well as cultural and entertainment venues.
We present to you a two-bedroom apartment measuring 72 square meters in a modern complex located in this prominent capital city. The complex features a gymnasium that provides facilities for physical activities.
The apartment is conveniently situated near all necessary infrastructure. You can enjoy a variety of restaurants and bars in the vicinity. Educational institutions are also located nearby, making this apartment an ideal choice for families with children or students.
This apartment in a modern complex offers you comfortable living and access to all the conveniences that a capital city can offer.